58 Curtis St Reading, MA 01867
Estimated Value: $999,000 - $1,099,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,341
Sq Ft
$453/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 58 Curtis St, Reading, MA 01867 and is currently estimated at $1,061,262, approximately $453 per square foot. 58 Curtis St is a home located in Middlesex County with nearby schools including Joshua Eaton Elementary School, Walter S. Parker Middle School, and Reading Memorial High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 17, 2023
Sold by
Dalessio
Bought by
Lisa Mattson Dalessio T and Lisa Dalessio
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 19, 2017
Sold by
Dalessio Joseph M and Dalessio Lisa M
Bought by
Dalessio
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 29, 1994
Sold by
Barrasso Wayne M and Barrasso Elizabeth A
Bought by
Dalessio Joseph M and Dalessio Lisa M
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 27, 1993
Sold by
Keating Mary M
Bought by
Barrasso Wayne M and Barrasso Elizabeth
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lisa Mattson Dalessio T | -- | None Available | |
| Dalessio | -- | -- | |
| Dalessio Joseph M | $211,800 | -- | |
| Barrasso Wayne M | $110,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Barrasso Wayne M | $283,400 | |
| Previous Owner | Barrasso Wayne M | $300,700 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $11,062 | $971,200 | $474,800 | $496,400 |
| 2024 | $10,935 | $933,000 | $456,100 | $476,900 |
| 2023 | $10,592 | $841,300 | $411,300 | $430,000 |
| 2022 | $10,195 | $764,800 | $373,900 | $390,900 |
| 2021 | $9,878 | $715,300 | $358,200 | $357,100 |
| 2020 | $9,496 | $680,700 | $340,900 | $339,800 |
| 2019 | $9,227 | $648,400 | $324,700 | $323,700 |
| 2018 | $14,658 | $611,500 | $306,200 | $305,300 |
| 2017 | $7,243 | $576,900 | $288,900 | $288,000 |
| 2016 | $6,993 | $482,300 | $260,900 | $221,400 |
| 2015 | $6,752 | $459,300 | $248,500 | $210,800 |
| 2014 | $6,297 | $427,200 | $231,100 | $196,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map