58 E Parsonage Way Manalapan, NJ 07726
Estimated Value: $1,031,000 - $1,091,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
3,085
Sq Ft
$340/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 58 E Parsonage Way, Manalapan, NJ 07726 and is currently estimated at $1,049,534, approximately $340 per square foot. 58 E Parsonage Way is a home located in Monmouth County with nearby schools including Wemrock Brook School, Manalapan-Englishtown Middle School, and Pine Brook Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 24, 2009
Sold by
Giblin Alisa
Bought by
Giblin Kevin and Giblin Alisa
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 23, 2005
Sold by
Battleground Developers Llc
Bought by
Giblin Alisa R
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$300,000
Outstanding Balance
$148,451
Interest Rate
5.25%
Mortgage Type
Adjustable Rate Mortgage/ARM
Estimated Equity
$901,083
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Giblin Kevin | -- | None Available | |
| Giblin Alisa R | $509,448 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Giblin Alisa R | $300,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $14,211 | $931,600 | $350,000 | $581,600 |
| 2024 | $13,196 | $841,900 | $265,000 | $576,900 |
| 2023 | $13,196 | $793,500 | $230,000 | $563,500 |
| 2022 | $13,369 | $718,200 | $167,000 | $551,200 |
| 2021 | $13,369 | $642,100 | $146,000 | $496,100 |
| 2020 | $13,083 | $635,100 | $136,000 | $499,100 |
| 2019 | $12,723 | $616,700 | $146,000 | $470,700 |
| 2018 | $13,203 | $636,000 | $139,500 | $496,500 |
| 2017 | $12,245 | $590,100 | $105,000 | $485,100 |
| 2016 | $11,899 | $579,300 | $95,000 | $484,300 |
| 2015 | $11,875 | $572,000 | $95,000 | $477,000 |
| 2014 | $11,272 | $529,200 | $139,000 | $390,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map