66 E Parsonage Way Manalapan, NJ 07726
Estimated Value: $938,000 - $1,004,375
3
Beds
4
Baths
2,837
Sq Ft
$341/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 66 E Parsonage Way, Manalapan, NJ 07726 and is currently estimated at $968,344, approximately $341 per square foot. 66 E Parsonage Way is a home located in Monmouth County with nearby schools including Wemrock Brook School, Manalapan-Englishtown Middle School, and Pine Brook Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 22, 2007
Sold by
Kramer Eli
Bought by
Kramer Eli and Kramer Randi
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 26, 2005
Sold by
Battleground Developers Llc
Bought by
Kramer Eli
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$500,000
Interest Rate
6.14%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kramer Eli | -- | None Available | |
| Kramer Eli | $529,320 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Kramer Eli | $500,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $13,418 | $881,500 | $350,000 | $531,500 |
| 2024 | $12,431 | $794,900 | $265,000 | $529,900 |
| 2023 | $12,431 | $747,500 | $230,000 | $517,500 |
| 2022 | $12,534 | $667,500 | $167,000 | $500,500 |
| 2021 | $12,534 | $602,000 | $146,000 | $456,000 |
| 2020 | $12,253 | $594,800 | $136,000 | $458,800 |
| 2019 | $12,372 | $599,700 | $146,000 | $453,700 |
| 2018 | $11,981 | $577,100 | $139,500 | $437,600 |
| 2017 | $10,755 | $518,300 | $105,000 | $413,300 |
| 2016 | $10,428 | $507,700 | $95,000 | $412,700 |
| 2015 | $10,411 | $501,500 | $95,000 | $406,500 |
| 2014 | $10,356 | $486,200 | $139,000 | $347,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map