58 E Sunset Dr Milton, WI 53563
Estimated Value: $428,000 - $453,574
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,512
Sq Ft
$176/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 58 E Sunset Dr, Milton, WI 53563 and is currently estimated at $441,394, approximately $175 per square foot. 58 E Sunset Dr is a home with nearby schools including Milton High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,225 | $398,500 | $39,200 | $359,300 |
| 2024 | $6,597 | $398,500 | $39,200 | $359,300 |
| 2023 | $6,856 | $311,600 | $26,800 | $284,800 |
| 2022 | $6,797 | $311,600 | $26,800 | $284,800 |
| 2021 | $6,666 | $311,600 | $26,800 | $284,800 |
| 2020 | $6,428 | $254,400 | $26,800 | $227,600 |
| 2019 | $6,472 | $254,400 | $26,800 | $227,600 |
| 2018 | $5,890 | $254,400 | $26,800 | $227,600 |
| 2017 | $6,475 | $255,900 | $31,300 | $224,600 |
| 2016 | $6,410 | $255,900 | $31,300 | $224,600 |
| 2015 | $5,989 | $251,400 | $31,300 | $220,100 |
| 2014 | $5,461 | $241,900 | $31,300 | $210,600 |
| 2013 | $6,096 | $237,200 | $31,300 | $205,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map