58 Echo Cove Collierville, TN 38017
Estimated Value: $142,023 - $199,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
900
Sq Ft
$194/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 58 Echo Cove, Collierville, TN 38017 and is currently estimated at $174,756, approximately $194 per square foot. 58 Echo Cove is a home located in Shelby County with nearby schools including Sycamore Elementary School, Collierville Middle School, and Collierville High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 21, 2002
Sold by
Cook Floyd and Sale Floyd
Bought by
Beason Ada
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 12, 2001
Sold by
Dean David
Bought by
Beason Ada
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 14, 2000
Sold by
Gill Arthur Lee and Sale Robert Earl
Bought by
Beason Ada
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Beason Ada | -- | Chicago Title Insurance Co | |
| Beason Ada | -- | -- | |
| Beason Ada | -- | Chicago Title Insurance Co |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $533 | $31,500 | $9,100 | $22,400 |
| 2024 | $533 | $15,725 | $4,625 | $11,100 |
| 2023 | $822 | $15,725 | $4,625 | $11,100 |
| 2022 | $804 | $15,725 | $4,625 | $11,100 |
| 2021 | $813 | $15,725 | $4,625 | $11,100 |
| 2020 | $845 | $14,375 | $4,625 | $9,750 |
| 2019 | $582 | $14,375 | $4,625 | $9,750 |
| 2018 | $582 | $14,375 | $4,625 | $9,750 |
| 2017 | $591 | $14,375 | $4,625 | $9,750 |
| 2016 | $453 | $10,375 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $453 | $10,375 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map