58 Florence Ave Leonardo, NJ 07737
Estimated Value: $423,000 - $514,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,332
Sq Ft
$357/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 58 Florence Ave, Leonardo, NJ 07737 and is currently estimated at $476,166, approximately $357 per square foot. 58 Florence Ave is a home located in Monmouth County with nearby schools including Leonardo Elementary School, Bayshore Middle School, and Middletown - South High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 25, 2021
Sold by
White Wayne P and Estate Of Gail F White
Bought by
White Wayne P
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$60,000
Interest Rate
2.88%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| White Wayne P | -- | Timios Inc |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | White Wayne P | $60,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,027 | $446,900 | $282,800 | $164,100 |
| 2024 | $5,633 | $366,400 | $205,300 | $161,100 |
| 2023 | $5,633 | $324,100 | $192,200 | $131,900 |
| 2022 | $5,196 | $283,300 | $158,200 | $125,100 |
| 2021 | $5,196 | $249,800 | $138,500 | $111,300 |
| 2020 | $4,952 | $231,600 | $128,700 | $102,900 |
| 2019 | $4,866 | $230,400 | $128,100 | $102,300 |
| 2018 | $4,145 | $191,300 | $93,800 | $97,500 |
| 2017 | $4,336 | $198,100 | $93,800 | $104,300 |
| 2016 | $4,123 | $193,500 | $93,800 | $99,700 |
| 2015 | $4,255 | $192,800 | $93,800 | $99,000 |
| 2014 | $4,171 | $184,300 | $93,800 | $90,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map