NOT LISTED FOR SALE

58 Fortune Ln Palm Coast, FL 32137

Estimated Value: $483,000 - $620,000

4 Beds
3 Baths
2,471 Sq Ft
$227/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: February 4, 2022

Last sale price $560,000 $227 Per Sq Ft

Current estimated payment $3,727 / mo

39 Days on Market

About This Home

As of February 2022

Gorgeous ICI Homes, Inc. turn key home with oversized circular driveway in popular quiet neighborhood situated on corner lot. Large updated kitchen with island and side-by-side refrigerator leading to solar heated pool with fountain, outside shower and prep area. Home has private in-law suite and separate large master bedroom. Large glass doors in great room, high 8' doors and high 11' ceilings throughout with tray ceilings. Home has updated bathrooms, Brazilian engineered wood floors in bedrooms and electric fireplace.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Cliff Glansen

FLATFEE.COM License #0707077 Listed on: 11/18/2021

Last Buyer's Agent

Amy Wear

REALTY EXCHANGE, LLC License #3459956

REALTY EXCHANGE, LLC

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $3,577

Year Built

  • Built in 2005

Lot Details

  • 11,935 Sq Ft Lot
  • North Facing Home
  • Property is zoned SFR-2

Parking

  • 2 Car Garage
  • Circular Driveway

Home Design

  • Shingle Roof
  • Block Exterior
  • Stucco

Interior Spaces

  • 2,471 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms
  • Walk-In Closet
  • 3 Full Bathrooms

• Homestead Exemption
  • Assessor Parcel Number 0711317007000900110

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$3,577

Year Built

Built in 2005

Lot Details

0.27 Acres

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Construction Materials: Block, Stucco
  • Living Area: 2471
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.27
  • Year Built: 2005
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 11935
  • Status: Sold
  • Homestead Y N: Yes
  • Total Acreage: 1/4 to less than 1/2
  • Ratio: Close Price\List Price: 0.98332
  • Price per Sq Ft: 226.63
  • Close to Original List Price Ratio: 0.98332
  • View: No
  • Tax Year: 2020
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Living Area Units: Square Feet
  • Flooring: Tile, Hardwood
  • Full Bathrooms: 3
  • Interior Amenities: Ceiling Fans(s), Solid Surface Counters, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Appliances Included: Microwave, Refrigerator
  • Total Bedrooms: 4
  • Levels: Multi/Split
  • Stories: 1
  • Room Count: 5

Exterior Features

  • Direction Faces: North
  • Pool Features: In Ground, Solar Heat
  • Roof: Shingle
  • Pool Private: Yes
  • Road Frontage Type: None
  • Patio and Porch Features: Porch, Rear Porch, Screened
  • Road Surface Type: Paved

Garage/Parking

  • Garage Spaces: 2
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Parking Features: Circular Driveway
  • Covered Parking Spaces: 2

• Senior Community: No
  • Complex Community Name NCCB: PALM HARBOR

Lot Info

  • Zoning: SFR-2
  • Parcel Number: 0711317007000900110
  • Price Per Acre: 2074074

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 3577

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Nov 18, 2021
Closed on
Feb 4, 2022
List Price
$569,500
Sold Price
$560,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$9,500
-1.67%
Current Estimated Value
$561,361

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$1,361
Avg. Annual Appreciation
0.06%
Original Mortgage
$448,000
Outstanding Balance
$413,668
Interest Rate
3.56%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$147,693

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 16, 2015
Sold by
Mayes Brian P and Mayes Donna A
Bought by
Vidal Rui M and Vidal Diane

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$40,000
Interest Rate
3.94%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Nov 25, 2002
Sold by
Mayes Brent Lee and Mayes Shari Lee
Bought by
Mayes Brian P and Mayes Donna A

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jul 27, 2001

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Matthews Earnest T $560,000 Pioneer Title
Vidal Rui M $261,800 Covenant Closing & Title Ser
Mayes Brian P $12,000 --
Mayes Brent Lee $11,000 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Matthews Earnest T $448,000
Previous Owner Vidal Rui M $40,000
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
02/04/2022 02/04/22 Sold $560,000 -1.7% $227 / Sq Ft
12/27/2021 12/27/21 Pending -- -- --
11/18/2021 11/18/21 For Sale $569,500 -- $230 / Sq Ft
Source: Stellar MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $8,805 $479,578 $60,000 $419,578
2023 $8,365 $451,502 $47,500 $404,002
2022 $7,890 $414,654 $47,500 $367,154
2021 $3,580 $226,353 $0 $0
2020 $3,577 $223,227 $0 $0
2019 $3,520 $218,208 $0 $0
2018 $3,504 $214,139 $0 $0
2017 $3,423 $209,735 $0 $0
2016 $3,343 $205,421 $0 $0
2015 $2,894 $182,072 $0 $0
2014 $2,906 $180,627 $0 $0
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Stellar MLS

MLS Number: FC273285

Stellar MLS

APN: 07-11-31-7007-00090-0110

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.