82 Fortune Ln Palm Coast, FL 32137
Estimated Value: $335,000 - $416,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,790
Sq Ft
$205/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 82 Fortune Ln, Palm Coast, FL 32137 and is currently estimated at $367,200, approximately $205 per square foot. 82 Fortune Ln is a home located in Flagler County with nearby schools including Old Kings Elementary School, Indian Trails Middle School, and Matanzas High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 14, 2010
Sold by
Mooney Frances H
Bought by
Moreira Antonio M and Moreira Maria I
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$150,000
Outstanding Balance
$98,124
Interest Rate
4.18%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$269,076
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 26, 2010
Sold by
Picciano Edward and Mooney Frances H
Bought by
Mooney Frances H
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 27, 1997
Sold by
Smith Frances T and Smith Donald S
Bought by
Picciano Edward and Mooney Frances H
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Moreira Antonio M | $187,500 | None Available | |
| Mooney Frances H | $50,000 | Attorney | |
| Picciano Edward | $10,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records