NOT LISTED FOR SALE

58 Gee Hill Rd Dryden, NY 13053

Estimated Value: $274,000 - $307,731

4 Beds
2 Baths
1,716 Sq Ft
$168/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: July 22, 2019

Last sale price $166,000 $97 Per Sq Ft

Est. 74% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $2,128 / mo

13 Days on Market

Highlights

  • 2.33 Acre Lot
  • Recreation Room
  • Eat-In Kitchen
  • Cape Cod Architecture
  • Main Floor Bedroom
  • Tile Flooring

About This Home

As of July 2019

Great 3-5 bedroom, 2 bath house with good space. Several rooms could be bedrooms, family room, den, playroom or anythinhg you please. Partially fiished basement with outside access and large workshop area. Beautiful natural area with many trees and perennials. Great creek behind property with trail. Nature at it's finest. Easy access to Cortland, Dryden, shopping, golf courses and more. Nice shed and garden lean to as well.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Kathryn Wilcox

Listing by Yaman Real Estate License #30WI0847693 Listed on: 05/08/2019

Last Buyer's Agent

Lindsay Hart

Listing by Re/MAX In Motion License #10491209901

Re/MAX In Motion

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $5,607

Year Built

  • Built in 2000

Lot Details

  • 2.33 Acre Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 190x540
  • Rural Setting
  • Rectangular Lot

Home Design

  • Cape Cod Architecture
  • Block Foundation
  • Vinyl Siding

Interior Spaces

  • 1,716 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property
  • Recreation Room
  • Partially Finished Basement
  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms | 2 Main Level Bedrooms
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Tax Lot 19
  • Assessor Parcel Number 502489-026-000-0001-019-121-0000

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$5,607

Year Built

Built in 2000

Lot Details

2.33 Acres

Listing Details

  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Year Built: 2000
  • Lot Features: Rectangular, Rectangular Lot, Rural Lot
  • Directions: From Cortland take St Rt 13S to Old Dryden Rd (becomes Gee Hill Rd) . Left on Old Dryden Rd. Across from Sweetland Rd. Property on right just past W State Rd.
  • Architectural Style: Cape Cod
  • Flooring: Carpet, Laminate, Tile, Varies, Vinyl
  • Garage Yn: No
  • Interior Features: Breakfast Bar, Eat-in Kitchen, Pull Down Attic Stairs, Bedroom on Main Level
  • Year Built Details: Existing
  • Special Features: VirtualTour

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Electric Oven, Electric Range, Propane Water Heater, Refrigerator
  • Basement: Full, Partially Finished
  • Basement YN: Yes
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 4
  • Main Level Bathrooms: 1
  • Main Level Bedrooms: 2
  • Stories: 1

Exterior Features

  • Acres: 2.33
  • Waterfront: No
  • Construction Type: Vinyl Siding
  • Exterior Features: Dirt Driveway, Gravel Driveway

Lot Info

  • Parcel Number: 502489-026-000-0001-019-121-0000
  • Lot Dimensions: 190X540
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 101495.0
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: Acres

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 5607.0
  • Tax Lot: 19

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 27, 2014
Sold by
Febus Francis
Bought by
Feint Audrey
Current Estimated Value
$288,683

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
07/22/2019 07/22/19 Sold $166,000 -2.4% $97 / Sq Ft
05/21/2019 05/21/19 Pending -- -- --
05/08/2019 05/08/19 For Sale $170,000 -- $99 / Sq Ft
Source: Cortland County Board of REALTORS®

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 -- $250,000 $22,700 $227,300
2024 $7,056 $250,000 $22,700 $227,300
2023 $6,659 $210,000 $22,700 $187,300
2022 $6,243 $200,000 $22,700 $177,300
2021 $5,689 $170,000 $22,700 $147,300
2020 $5,734 $170,000 $22,700 $147,300
2019 $2,076 $170,000 $22,700 $147,300
2018 $8,608 $170,000 $22,700 $147,300
2017 $8,490 $170,000 $22,000 $148,000
2016 $8,501 $170,000 $22,000 $148,000
2015 -- $170,000 $22,000 $148,000
2014 -- $170,000 $22,000 $148,000
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Cortland County Board of REALTORS®

MLS Number: S1189133

Cortland County Board of REALTORS®

APN: 502489-026-000-0001-019-121-0000

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.