58 Girard Place Buffalo, NY 14211
MLK Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $147,000 - $201,000
6
Beds
2
Baths
2,376
Sq Ft
$70/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 58 Girard Place, Buffalo, NY 14211 and is currently estimated at $165,262, approximately $69 per square foot. 58 Girard Place is a home located in Erie County with nearby schools including Saints Tabernacle Of Excellence.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 24, 2014
Sold by
Paulk Michael and Estate Of Vincent W Turner
Bought by
Ahmed Md Faruque and Akter Nurunnahar
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 23, 2012
Sold by
Manuel James Edward
Bought by
Turner Vincent W
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 4, 2012
Sold by
Manuel Mary A
Bought by
Manuel James Edward
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ahmed Md Faruque | $20,000 | None Available | |
| Ahmed Md Faruque | $20,000 | None Available | |
| Ahmed Md Faruque | $20,000 | None Available | |
| Turner Vincent W | $26,000 | None Available | |
| Turner Vincent W | $26,000 | None Available | |
| Manuel James Edward | -- | None Available | |
| Manuel James Edward | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $154,000 | $6,000 | $148,000 |
| 2024 | $224 | $40,000 | $2,300 | $37,700 |
| 2023 | $208 | $40,000 | $2,300 | $37,700 |
| 2022 | $201 | $40,000 | $2,300 | $37,700 |
| 2021 | $201 | $40,000 | $2,300 | $37,700 |
| 2020 | $236 | $40,000 | $2,300 | $37,700 |
| 2019 | $840 | $30,600 | $1,200 | $29,400 |
| 2018 | $790 | $30,600 | $1,200 | $29,400 |
| 2017 | $780 | $30,600 | $1,200 | $29,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map