NOT LISTED FOR SALE

58 Greenbough Unit 95 Irvine, CA 92614

Woodbridge Neighborhood

Estimated Value: $789,240 - $889,000

3 Beds
2 Baths
1,260 Sq Ft
$677/Sq Ft Est. Value

About This Home

BEAUTIFUL KITCHEN REMODEL**SUNNY BRIGHT HOME IN WONDERFUL LOCATION JUST STEPS FROM PARK AND SCHOOL** NEW TILE FLOORS**NEW BATHROOM VANITIES AND FIXTURES**LARGE PATIO**ENJOY ALL THE AMENITIES OF WOODBRIDGE**

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 14, 2025
Sold by
Bill And Flo Eckles Trust and Eckles Florence
Bought by
Florence Eckles Trust and Eckles
Current Estimated Value
$853,060

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jan 12, 2022
Sold by
Brofman Florence E
Bought by
Bill And Flo Eckles Trust

Purchase Details

Closed on
Dec 22, 2021
Sold by
Greenberg Richard S and Greenberg Eileen B
Bought by
Eckles Florence

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 29, 2008
Sold by
Eckles Florence
Bought by
Eckles Florence and The Florence Eckles Trust

Purchase Details

Closed on
Apr 8, 2004
Sold by
Brofman Florence E
Bought by
Brofman Florence E and The Brofman Family Trust

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Florence Eckles Trust -- None Listed On Document
Bill And Flo Eckles Trust -- Law Office Of Bruce Peotter
Eckles Florence -- Law Office Of Bruce Peotter
Eckles Florence -- None Available
Brofman Florence E -- --
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
09/01/2012 09/01/12 Rented $2,100 -- --
08/19/2012 08/19/12 Under Contract -- -- --

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $5,251 $488,555 $393,840 $94,715
2024 $5,251 $478,976 $386,118 $92,858
2023 $5,116 $469,585 $378,547 $91,038
2022 $2,481 $220,753 $126,319 $94,434
2021 $2,422 $216,425 $123,842 $92,583
2020 $2,408 $214,206 $122,572 $91,634
2019 $2,355 $210,006 $120,168 $89,838
2018 $2,312 $205,889 $117,812 $88,077
2017 $2,264 $201,852 $115,502 $86,350
2016 $2,169 $197,895 $113,238 $84,657
2015 $2,084 $194,923 $111,537 $83,386
2014 $2,044 $191,105 $109,352 $81,753
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.