58 Guada Coma New Braunfels, TX 78130
Downtown New Braunfels NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $475,000 - $1,266,050
Studio
4
Baths
5,232
Sq Ft
$184/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 58 Guada Coma, New Braunfels, TX 78130 and is currently estimated at $964,763, approximately $184 per square foot. 58 Guada Coma is a home located in Comal County with nearby schools including Lamar Elementary School, Oakrun Middle School, and New Braunfels High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,197 | $1,268,284 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $6,197 | $1,153,311 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $6,197 | $1,047,840 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $10,004 | $952,031 | -- | -- |
| 2021 | $17,866 | $865,200 | $257,100 | $608,100 |
| 2020 | $17,184 | $794,820 | $257,100 | $537,720 |
| 2019 | $17,915 | $809,940 | $204,670 | $605,270 |
| 2018 | $16,586 | $758,990 | $204,670 | $554,320 |
| 2017 | $16,010 | $734,320 | $204,670 | $529,650 |
| 2016 | $15,061 | $690,785 | $204,670 | $486,115 |
| 2015 | $10,103 | $635,547 | $196,209 | $439,338 |
| 2014 | $10,103 | $635,547 | $196,209 | $439,338 |
Source: Public Records
Map