58 Hampshire Hill Rd Worcester, VT 05682
Estimated Value: $476,000 - $532,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,048
Sq Ft
$245/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 58 Hampshire Hill Rd, Worcester, VT 05682 and is currently estimated at $502,183, approximately $245 per square foot. 58 Hampshire Hill Rd is a home located in Washington County with nearby schools including Doty Memorial School, Berlin Elementary School, and U-32 Middle & High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 8, 2005
Sold by
Nelson Jerry E
Bought by
Hollister Chad J and Orourke Katherine
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hollister Chad J | $250,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $8,156 | $301,200 | $34,600 | $266,600 |
| 2023 | $5,254 | $301,200 | $34,600 | $266,600 |
| 2022 | $6,991 | $301,200 | $34,600 | $266,600 |
| 2021 | $7,033 | $301,200 | $34,600 | $266,600 |
| 2020 | $7,173 | $301,200 | $34,600 | $266,600 |
| 2019 | $7,252 | $301,200 | $34,600 | $266,600 |
| 2018 | $7,034 | $301,200 | $34,600 | $266,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map