58 Hemlock Cir Hanover, MA 02339
Estimated Value: $774,152 - $800,000
2
Beds
3
Baths
1,958
Sq Ft
$403/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 58 Hemlock Cir, Hanover, MA 02339 and is currently estimated at $788,288, approximately $402 per square foot. 58 Hemlock Cir is a home located in Plymouth County with nearby schools including Hanover High School, South Shore Charter Public School, and Norwell KinderCare.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 21, 2023
Sold by
Curran Deborah M
Bought by
Deborah M Curran 2003 Ret and Curran
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 28, 2009
Sold by
Walnut Creek Llc and Vlaco
Bought by
Perno Anne
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$299,900
Interest Rate
4.92%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Deborah M Curran 2003 Ret | -- | None Available | |
| Curran Deborah M | -- | None Available | |
| Perno Anne | $399,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |