58 Hilltop Dr Canaan, VT 05903
Estimated Value: $146,000 - $346,058
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,064
Sq Ft
$261/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 58 Hilltop Dr, Canaan, VT 05903 and is currently estimated at $277,353, approximately $260 per square foot. 58 Hilltop Dr is a home with nearby schools including Canaan Schools and St. Albert School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 29, 2018
Sold by
Carrier Denise
Bought by
Carrier Christine and Carrier Denise
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 25, 2017
Sold by
Carrier Denise
Bought by
Daley Michael J
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 8, 2014
Sold by
Carrier Denise
Bought by
Carrier Christine
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 12, 2011
Sold by
Latendresse Richard D and Latendresse Francine
Bought by
Carrier Denise
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Carrier Christine | -- | -- | |
| Daley Michael J | -- | -- | |
| Carrier Christine | -- | -- | |
| Carrier Denise | -- | -- | |
| Carrier Denise | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Carrier Christine | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $5,132 | $233,900 | $70,700 | $163,200 |
| 2023 | $3,163 | $233,900 | $70,700 | $163,200 |
| 2022 | $4,484 | $233,900 | $70,700 | $163,200 |
| 2021 | $4,566 | $190,900 | $56,800 | $134,100 |
| 2020 | $4,375 | $190,900 | $56,800 | $134,100 |
| 2019 | $4,409 | $190,900 | $56,800 | $134,100 |
| 2018 | $4,176 | $190,900 | $56,800 | $134,100 |
| 2017 | $4,140 | $194,000 | $59,900 | $134,100 |
| 2016 | $4,140 | $304,600 | $84,900 | $219,700 |
| 2015 | -- | $3,046 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $3,046 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $3,046 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map