58 Holmes Dr Winsted, CT 06098
Estimated Value: $321,000 - $517,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,101
Sq Ft
$194/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 58 Holmes Dr, Winsted, CT 06098 and is currently estimated at $407,724, approximately $194 per square foot. 58 Holmes Dr is a home located in Litchfield County with nearby schools including Pearson School, Explorations Charter School, and St Anthony School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 15, 2022
Sold by
Normand Kara M and Ruland Lorie
Bought by
Fracasso Henry
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$135,000
Outstanding Balance
$127,853
Interest Rate
5.23%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$279,871
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 17, 2022
Sold by
Fracasso Susan G and Fracasso Sara
Bought by
Fracasso Henry
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$135,000
Outstanding Balance
$127,853
Interest Rate
5.23%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$279,871
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 2, 2022
Sold by
Fracasso Steven A
Bought by
Fracasso Henry
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 22, 2022
Sold by
Kenneth J Fracasso T J and Kenneth Normand
Bought by
Fracasso Sara and Fracasso Michael
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Fracasso Henry | $135,000 | None Available | |
| Fracasso Henry | $135,000 | None Available | |
| Fracasso Henry | -- | None Available | |
| Fracasso Henry | -- | None Available | |
| Fracasso Henry | -- | None Available | |
| Fracasso Henry | -- | None Available | |
| Fracasso Henry | -- | None Available | |
| Fracasso Henry | -- | None Available | |
| Fracasso Sara | -- | None Available | |
| Fracasso Sara | -- | None Available | |
| Kenneth J Fracasso T J | -- | None Available | |
| Kenneth J Fracasso T J | -- | None Available | |
| Marital T T | -- | None Available | |
| Marital T T | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Fracasso Henry | $135,000 | |
| Closed | Fracasso Henry | $135,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,832 | $199,920 | $36,820 | $163,100 |
| 2024 | $5,446 | $199,920 | $36,820 | $163,100 |
| 2023 | $5,276 | $199,920 | $36,820 | $163,100 |
| 2022 | $5,379 | $160,370 | $26,950 | $133,420 |
| 2021 | $5,379 | $160,370 | $26,950 | $133,420 |
| 2020 | $5,379 | $160,370 | $26,950 | $133,420 |
| 2019 | $5,379 | $160,370 | $26,950 | $133,420 |
| 2018 | $5,379 | $160,370 | $26,950 | $133,420 |
| 2017 | $5,419 | $161,560 | $26,950 | $134,610 |
| 2016 | $5,419 | $161,560 | $26,950 | $134,610 |
| 2015 | $5,283 | $161,560 | $26,950 | $134,610 |
| 2014 | $5,155 | $161,560 | $26,950 | $134,610 |
Source: Public Records
Map