58 Imperial Dr Franklin, NC 28734
Estimated Value: $236,000 - $284,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,008
Sq Ft
$267/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 58 Imperial Dr, Franklin, NC 28734 and is currently estimated at $268,984, approximately $266 per square foot. 58 Imperial Dr is a home located in Macon County with nearby schools including South Macon Elementary School, Mountain View Intermediate School, and Macon Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 20, 2017
Sold by
Long Richard A and Long Debbie B
Bought by
Rodriguez Timothy J and Mason Linzey N
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$98,400
Outstanding Balance
$82,083
Interest Rate
3.86%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$186,901
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 21, 2008
Sold by
Heinzen Richard J and Vance Peggy A
Bought by
Long Ricahrd A and Long Debbie B
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$171,000
Interest Rate
5.84%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 1, 2007
Sold by
Wolf Jonathan L and Wolf Lois I
Bought by
Heinzen Richard J and Vance Peggy A
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rodriguez Timothy J | $101,500 | None Available | |
| Long Ricahrd A | $180,000 | None Available | |
| Heinzen Richard J | $129,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Rodriguez Timothy J | $98,400 | |
| Previous Owner | Long Ricahrd A | $171,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $709 | $181,630 | $31,250 | $150,380 |
| 2024 | $709 | $181,630 | $31,250 | $150,380 |
| 2023 | $644 | $181,530 | $31,250 | $150,280 |
| 2022 | $644 | $111,590 | $17,000 | $94,590 |
| 2021 | $644 | $111,590 | $17,000 | $94,590 |
| 2020 | $616 | $111,590 | $17,000 | $94,590 |
| 2018 | $712 | $145,060 | $21,000 | $124,060 |
| 2017 | $0 | $145,060 | $21,000 | $124,060 |
| 2016 | $712 | $145,060 | $21,000 | $124,060 |
| 2015 | $689 | $145,060 | $21,000 | $124,060 |
| 2014 | $544 | $141,440 | $25,500 | $115,940 |
| 2013 | -- | $141,440 | $25,500 | $115,940 |
Source: Public Records
Map