58 James Os Ct Bluffton, SC 29910
Estimated Value: $303,936 - $817,000
1
Bed
2
Baths
1,086
Sq Ft
$414/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 58 James Os Ct, Bluffton, SC 29910 and is currently estimated at $449,484, approximately $413 per square foot. 58 James Os Ct is a home located in Beaufort County with nearby schools including Pritchardville Elementary School, H.E. McCracken Middle School, and May River High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 14, 2003
Sold by
Kimball Roderick V
Bought by
Kimball Roderick V and Kimball Jesus
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$120,500
Outstanding Balance
$52,030
Interest Rate
5.94%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$397,454
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 8, 2002
Sold by
Maxey Stacey L and Klingensmith Stacey
Bought by
Kimball Roderick V
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$123,800
Interest Rate
7.12%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 6, 2002
Sold by
Gaydeski David E
Bought by
Klingensmith Stacey
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$123,800
Interest Rate
7.12%
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kimball Roderick V | -- | -- | |
| Kimball Roderick V | $123,830 | -- | |
| Klingensmith Stacey | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Kimball Roderick V | $120,500 | |
| Closed | Kimball Roderick V | $123,800 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,504 | $6,070 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $3,042 | $12,488 | $2,200 | $10,288 |
| 2023 | $839 | $12,488 | $2,200 | $10,288 |
| 2022 | $741 | $6,420 | $1,840 | $4,580 |
| 2021 | $734 | $6,420 | $1,840 | $4,580 |
| 2020 | $731 | $6,420 | $1,840 | $4,580 |
| 2019 | $712 | $6,420 | $1,840 | $4,580 |
| 2018 | $688 | $5,280 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $609 | $4,590 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $599 | $4,590 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $486 | $4,590 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map