58 Knollcrest Rd Nesconset, NY 11767
Estimated Value: $775,302 - $1,082,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
0.36
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 58 Knollcrest Rd, Nesconset, NY 11767 and is currently estimated at $954,826. 58 Knollcrest Rd is a home located in Suffolk County with nearby schools including Tackan Elementary School and St Patrick Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 29, 2012
Sold by
Passarello Giuseppa
Bought by
Passarello Philip and Passarello Jennifer
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$300,000
Outstanding Balance
$203,315
Interest Rate
3.44%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$751,511
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Passarello Philip | $375,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Passarello Philip | $300,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $18,459 | $7,150 | $375 | $6,775 |
| 2023 | $18,459 | $7,150 | $375 | $6,775 |
| 2022 | $13,344 | $6,925 | $375 | $6,550 |
| 2021 | $13,344 | $6,925 | $375 | $6,550 |
| 2020 | $15,714 | $6,360 | $375 | $5,985 |
| 2019 | $15,714 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | -- | $6,360 | $375 | $5,985 |
| 2017 | $13,647 | $6,360 | $375 | $5,985 |
| 2016 | $13,490 | $6,360 | $375 | $5,985 |
| 2015 | -- | $6,360 | $375 | $5,985 |
| 2014 | -- | $6,360 | $375 | $5,985 |
Source: Public Records
Map