58 Larch Rd Buffalo, NY 14226
Eggertsville NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $161,000 - $199,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
891
Sq Ft
$198/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 58 Larch Rd, Buffalo, NY 14226 and is currently estimated at $176,495, approximately $198 per square foot. 58 Larch Rd is a home located in Erie County with nearby schools including Sweet Home Middle School, Sweet Home Senior High School, and Christ The King Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 3, 2022
Sold by
Trafalski Sandra N
Bought by
Trafalski Timothy V and Trafalski Douglas S
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Trafalski Timothy V | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,814 | $152,000 | $26,600 | $125,400 |
| 2024 | $3,814 | $152,000 | $26,600 | $125,400 |
| 2023 | $3,420 | $82,000 | $18,400 | $63,600 |
| 2022 | $3,309 | $82,000 | $18,400 | $63,600 |
| 2021 | $3,204 | $82,000 | $18,400 | $63,600 |
| 2020 | $1,469 | $82,000 | $18,400 | $63,600 |
| 2019 | $1,921 | $82,000 | $18,400 | $63,600 |
| 2018 | $1,402 | $82,000 | $18,400 | $63,600 |
| 2017 | $1,080 | $82,000 | $18,400 | $63,600 |
| 2016 | $1,169 | $64,800 | $14,200 | $50,600 |
| 2015 | -- | $64,800 | $14,200 | $50,600 |
| 2014 | -- | $64,800 | $14,200 | $50,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map