58 Live Oak Point Murphy, NC 28906
Estimated Value: $339,000 - $376,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,404
Sq Ft
$255/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 58 Live Oak Point, Murphy, NC 28906 and is currently estimated at $357,610, approximately $254 per square foot. 58 Live Oak Point is a home located in Cherokee County with nearby schools including Murphy Elementary School, Murphy Middle School, and Murphy High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 19, 2015
Sold by
Nettles Samuel D and Nettles Linda S
Bought by
Quistorff James A and Quistorff Doris G
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 1, 2003
Bought by
Nettles Samuel D and Nettles W
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Quistorff James A | $155,000 | None Available | |
| Quistorff James A | $155,000 | None Available | |
| Nettles Samuel D | $132,000 | -- | |
| Nettles Samuel D | $132,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,312 | $181,660 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $13 | $181,660 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $1,325 | $181,660 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,325 | $181,660 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,107 | $181,660 | $18,000 | $163,660 |
| 2020 | $1,020 | $181,660 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $935 | $146,780 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $959 | $146,780 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $959 | $147,560 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $916 | $147,560 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $916 | $147,560 | $20,680 | $126,880 |
| 2012 | -- | $147,560 | $20,680 | $126,880 |
Source: Public Records
Map