58 Maple Leaf Cir Sewell, NJ 08080
Estimated Value: $346,838 - $361,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,308
Sq Ft
$270/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 58 Maple Leaf Cir, Sewell, NJ 08080 and is currently estimated at $352,960, approximately $269 per square foot. 58 Maple Leaf Cir is a home located in Gloucester County with nearby schools including Washington Township High School, Birches Elementary School, and Bunker Hill Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 15, 2005
Sold by
Rao Ramchandra N and Rao Triveni R
Bought by
Zaffiri Romeo A and Zaffiri Elinor M
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 23, 2000
Sold by
Hovbros Maples Llc
Bought by
Rao Ramchandra N and Rao Triveni R
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$97,000
Interest Rate
7.7%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Zaffiri Romeo A | $196,500 | Congress Title | |
| Rao Ramchandra N | $136,460 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Rao Ramchandra N | $97,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,581 | $177,900 | $43,600 | $134,300 |
| 2024 | $6,396 | $177,900 | $43,600 | $134,300 |
| 2023 | $6,396 | $177,900 | $43,600 | $134,300 |
| 2022 | $6,186 | $177,900 | $43,600 | $134,300 |
| 2021 | $4,023 | $177,900 | $43,600 | $134,300 |
| 2020 | $6,015 | $177,900 | $43,600 | $134,300 |
| 2019 | $5,599 | $153,600 | $25,600 | $128,000 |
| 2018 | $5,536 | $153,600 | $25,600 | $128,000 |
| 2017 | $5,467 | $153,600 | $25,600 | $128,000 |
| 2016 | $5,434 | $153,600 | $25,600 | $128,000 |
| 2015 | $5,358 | $153,600 | $25,600 | $128,000 |
| 2014 | $5,189 | $153,600 | $25,600 | $128,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map