E
Seller's Agent in 2024
Eric Hoffman
Keller Williams Realty East Monmouth
(888) 888-8888
3 in this area
74 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $672,186 - $694,000
Introducing 58 Markwood Drive - a charming three-bedroom, 2.5-bathroom home boasting 1,733 square feet of beautifully maintained living space. Nestled in a vibrant neighborhood, this property is just moments away from the tranquility of Echo Lake Park and convenient Aldrich Road Park & Ride, blending suburban serenity with commuter convenience.
Step inside to discover a thoughtful layout with ample natural light that enhances daily living. The primary bedroom promises restful nights and features a well-appointed en suite bathroom. Step outside to your private oasis perfect for entertaining or tranquil reflection.
Enjoy the best of Howell Township in this splendidly maintained home that's waiting to create new memories with you.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Keller Williams Realty East Monmouth License #1325947 Listed on: 07/05/2024
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Judowitz Aaron | $650,000 | Madison Title | |
| Judowitz Aaron | $650,000 | Madison Title | |
| Smith Ronald | $292,500 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Smith Ronald | $199,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 08/21/2024 08/21/24 | Sold | $650,000 | +0.8% | $375 / Sq Ft |
| 07/12/2024 07/12/24 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 07/05/2024 07/05/24 | For Sale | $644,900 | -- | $372 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,000 | $600,200 | $380,300 | $219,900 |
| 2024 | $9,325 | $506,200 | $290,300 | $215,900 |
| 2023 | $9,325 | $501,100 | $290,300 | $210,800 |
| 2022 | $7,597 | $371,100 | $170,300 | $200,800 |
| 2021 | $7,597 | $330,900 | $152,300 | $178,600 |
| 2020 | $8,083 | $348,100 | $152,300 | $195,800 |
| 2019 | $8,158 | $344,800 | $152,300 | $192,500 |
| 2018 | $7,591 | $318,800 | $135,300 | $183,500 |
| 2017 | $7,414 | $307,900 | $130,000 | $177,900 |
| 2016 | $7,135 | $293,400 | $120,000 | $173,400 |
| 2015 | $6,744 | $274,500 | $105,500 | $169,000 |
| 2014 | $6,337 | $239,300 | $111,500 | $127,800 |
E
Seller's Agent in 2024
Eric Hoffman
Keller Williams Realty East Monmouth
(888) 888-8888
3 in this area
74 Total Sales
E
Buyer's Agent in 2024
Esther Fischer
HomeSmart First Advantage
(732) 966-5965
4 in this area
93 Total Sales
Source: MOREMLS (Monmouth Ocean Regional REALTORS®)
MLS Number: 22418993
APN: 21-00035-47-00074
Ask me questions while you tour the home.