58 Mayflower Way Wareham, MA 02538
White Island Shores NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $415,000 - $452,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,001
Sq Ft
$440/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 58 Mayflower Way, Wareham, MA 02538 and is currently estimated at $440,157, approximately $439 per square foot. 58 Mayflower Way is a home located in Plymouth County with nearby schools including South Elementary School, Plymouth South Middle School, and Plymouth South High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 19, 2002
Sold by
Arteaga Donna M and Arteaga Jean Paul
Bought by
Hardy Robert A and Hardy Sharon M
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 2, 1991
Sold by
Bohlin Carl E
Bought by
Arteaga Jean P and Arteaga Donna M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hardy Robert A | $165,000 | -- | |
| Hardy Robert A | $165,000 | -- | |
| Arteaga Jean P | $88,500 | -- | |
| Arteaga Jean P | $88,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Arteaga Jean P | $40,000 | |
| Open | Arteaga Jean P | $166,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,721 | $357,100 | $110,700 | $246,400 |
| 2024 | $3,862 | $343,900 | $86,800 | $257,100 |
| 2023 | $3,387 | $304,900 | $78,800 | $226,100 |
| 2022 | $3,387 | $257,000 | $78,800 | $178,200 |
| 2021 | $3,344 | $248,600 | $78,800 | $169,800 |
| 2020 | $3,184 | $240,100 | $78,800 | $161,300 |
| 2019 | $3,233 | $243,300 | $76,900 | $166,400 |
| 2018 | $2,988 | $219,200 | $76,900 | $142,300 |
| 2017 | $2,866 | $213,100 | $76,900 | $136,200 |
| 2016 | $2,743 | $202,700 | $75,500 | $127,200 |
| 2015 | $2,649 | $202,700 | $75,500 | $127,200 |
| 2014 | $2,525 | $196,500 | $71,700 | $124,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map