77 Mayflower Ln East Wareham, MA 02538
White Island Shores NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $447,000 - $463,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
948
Sq Ft
$478/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 77 Mayflower Ln, East Wareham, MA 02538 and is currently estimated at $453,524, approximately $478 per square foot. 77 Mayflower Ln is a home located in Plymouth County with nearby schools including South Elementary School, Plymouth South Middle School, and Plymouth South High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 9, 2004
Sold by
George Daniel and George Ana M
Bought by
George Ana M
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 24, 1980
Bought by
George Ana M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| George Ana M | -- | -- | |
| George Ana M | -- | -- | |
| George Ana M | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | George Ana M | $50,000 | |
| Previous Owner | George Ana M | $30,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,001 | $384,000 | $115,300 | $268,700 |
| 2024 | $4,098 | $364,900 | $91,700 | $273,200 |
| 2023 | $3,679 | $324,100 | $83,300 | $240,800 |
| 2022 | $3,679 | $279,100 | $83,300 | $195,800 |
| 2021 | $3,545 | $263,600 | $83,300 | $180,300 |
| 2020 | $3,495 | $263,600 | $83,300 | $180,300 |
| 2019 | $2,970 | $223,500 | $84,500 | $139,000 |
| 2018 | $2,955 | $216,800 | $84,500 | $132,300 |
| 2017 | $2,698 | $200,600 | $84,500 | $116,100 |
| 2016 | $2,605 | $192,500 | $84,500 | $108,000 |
| 2015 | $2,270 | $173,700 | $84,500 | $89,200 |
| 2014 | $2,528 | $196,700 | $80,300 | $116,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map