58 Michael Dr Southington, CT 06489
East Southington NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $438,661 - $489,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,654
Sq Ft
$281/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 58 Michael Dr, Southington, CT 06489 and is currently estimated at $464,165, approximately $280 per square foot. 58 Michael Dr is a home located in Hartford County with nearby schools including Hatton Elementary School, Joseph A. Depaolo Middle School, and Southington High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,186 | $186,280 | $66,090 | $120,190 |
| 2024 | $5,857 | $186,280 | $66,090 | $120,190 |
| 2023 | $5,655 | $186,280 | $66,090 | $120,190 |
| 2022 | $5,426 | $186,280 | $66,090 | $120,190 |
| 2021 | $5,408 | $186,280 | $66,090 | $120,190 |
| 2020 | $5,461 | $178,280 | $67,440 | $110,840 |
| 2019 | $5,462 | $178,280 | $67,440 | $110,840 |
| 2018 | $5,434 | $178,280 | $67,440 | $110,840 |
| 2017 | $5,434 | $178,280 | $67,440 | $110,840 |
| 2016 | $5,284 | $178,280 | $67,440 | $110,840 |
| 2015 | $4,945 | $169,690 | $64,230 | $105,460 |
| 2014 | $4,812 | $169,690 | $64,230 | $105,460 |
Source: Public Records
Map