58 Mitchell Hill Rd Old Lyme, CT 06371
Estimated Value: $1,126,000 - $1,958,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
42.78
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 58 Mitchell Hill Rd, Old Lyme, CT 06371 and is currently estimated at $1,716,679. 58 Mitchell Hill Rd is a home located in New London County with nearby schools including Lyme Consolidated School, Lyme-Old Lyme Middle School, and Lyme-Old Lyme High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 5, 1996
Sold by
Est Pfeiffer Alberta and Castle Doritt
Bought by
Rodrigue Edward J and Finan Maura K
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rodrigue Edward J | $232,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $14,555 | $1,003,824 | $184,624 | $819,200 |
| 2024 | $14,555 | $1,003,824 | $184,624 | $819,200 |
| 2023 | $19,875 | $738,070 | $130,670 | $607,400 |
| 2022 | $14,724 | $738,070 | $130,670 | $607,400 |
| 2021 | $4,180 | $738,070 | $130,670 | $607,400 |
| 2020 | $3,517 | $738,070 | $130,670 | $607,400 |
| 2019 | $3,517 | $738,070 | $130,670 | $607,400 |
| 2018 | $14,300 | $768,801 | $152,301 | $616,500 |
| 2017 | $14,031 | $768,801 | $152,301 | $616,500 |
| 2016 | $14,031 | $768,801 | $152,301 | $616,500 |
| 2015 | $13,646 | $768,801 | $152,301 | $616,500 |
| 2014 | $13,070 | $768,801 | $152,301 | $616,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map