58 N Harris Dr Mesa, AZ 85203
Reed Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $248,090 - $356,000
Studio
1
Bath
1,020
Sq Ft
$306/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 58 N Harris Dr, Mesa, AZ 85203 and is currently estimated at $312,523, approximately $306 per square foot. 58 N Harris Dr is a home located in Maricopa County with nearby schools including Michael T. Hughes Elementary School, Franklin at Brimhall Elementary School, and Franklin West Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 15, 1999
Sold by
Bowman James P and Bowman Madeleine
Bought by
Bowman James P and Bowman Vicki J
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bowman James P | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $581 | $6,999 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $588 | $6,666 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $588 | $22,770 | $4,550 | $18,220 |
| 2022 | $575 | $16,050 | $3,210 | $12,840 |
| 2021 | $590 | $14,550 | $2,910 | $11,640 |
| 2020 | $583 | $14,060 | $2,810 | $11,250 |
| 2019 | $540 | $11,960 | $2,390 | $9,570 |
| 2018 | $515 | $11,230 | $2,240 | $8,990 |
| 2017 | $499 | $8,880 | $1,770 | $7,110 |
| 2016 | $490 | $7,300 | $1,460 | $5,840 |
| 2015 | $463 | $6,260 | $1,250 | $5,010 |
Source: Public Records
Map