Seller's Agent in 2023
Nancy Pruitt
OLYMPUS EXECUTIVE REALTY, INC
(352) 552-7574
1,203 in this area
5,901 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $481,000
* Sample Photos * MOVE IN READY*The Stockton B is a 2036 sf gem with 4 bed 2.5 bath and a Loft. Natural gas community which includes a gas tank-less water heater. SS appliances including stove, microwave, and dishwasher. 42'' White kitchen cabinets with quartz counter tops. 6x24 wood look tile throughout main living areas with carpet in the bedrooms. Triple slider leading out to a covered lanai.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
OLYMPUS EXECUTIVE REALTY, INC License #3227493 Listed on: 05/28/2023
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Clark Ashley Beth | $453,000 | Golden Dog Title & Trust | |
| Clark Ashley Beth | $453,000 | Golden Dog Title & Trust |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Clark Ashley Beth | $113,000 | |
| Closed | Clark Ashley Beth | $113,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 12/17/2023 12/17/23 | Off Market | $453,000 | -- | -- |
| 09/08/2023 09/08/23 | Sold | $453,000 | -3.6% | $222 / Sq Ft |
| 07/30/2023 07/30/23 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 05/28/2023 05/28/23 | For Sale | $469,990 | -- | $231 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $5,604 | $403,572 | $120,000 | $283,572 |
| 2025 | $1,396 | $391,307 | $100,000 | $291,307 |
| 2024 | $1,396 | $370,475 | $105,000 | $265,475 |
| 2023 | $1,396 | $110,000 | $110,000 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,362 | $106,400 | $106,400 | $0 |
| 2021 | $0 | $5,000 | $5,000 | $0 |
Seller's Agent in 2023
Nancy Pruitt
OLYMPUS EXECUTIVE REALTY, INC
(352) 552-7574
1,203 in this area
5,901 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2023
Ashley Clark
RAMIREZ COMMERCIAL REALTY, LLC
(904) 742-8149
2 in this area
13 Total Sales
Source: realMLS (Northeast Florida Multiple Listing Service)
MLS Number: 1229429
APN: 027971-3410
Ask me questions while you tour the home.