Estimated Value: $296,000 - $354,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,344
Sq Ft
$234/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 58 Northview Dr SW, Etna, OH 43068 and is currently estimated at $314,409, approximately $233 per square foot. 58 Northview Dr SW is a home located in Licking County with nearby schools including Etna Elementary School, Watkins Middle School, and Watkins Memorial High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 7, 2025
Sold by
Burkhart Leonard and Burkhart Linda
Bought by
Engle Mary Lynette and Burkhart Jeffrey V
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 12, 2007
Sold by
Moore Ronald G and Moore Joyce L
Bought by
Burkhart Leonard and Burkhart Linda
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$118,000
Interest Rate
6.2%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Engle Mary Lynette | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Burkhart Leonard | $158,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Burkhart Leonard | $118,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,289 | $84,640 | $26,220 | $58,420 |
| 2024 | $3,178 | $85,970 | $26,220 | $59,750 |
| 2023 | $3,203 | $85,970 | $26,220 | $59,750 |
| 2022 | $2,283 | $55,410 | $16,100 | $39,310 |
| 2021 | $2,303 | $55,410 | $16,100 | $39,310 |
| 2020 | $2,386 | $55,410 | $16,100 | $39,310 |
| 2019 | $1,974 | $44,240 | $14,000 | $30,240 |
| 2018 | $1,981 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2,043 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,201 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,122 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $3,173 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | $2,023 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map