58 Oklahoma State Dr Newark, DE 19713
Estimated Value: $602,469 - $662,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
3,100
Sq Ft
$205/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 58 Oklahoma State Dr, Newark, DE 19713 and is currently estimated at $635,617, approximately $205 per square foot. 58 Oklahoma State Dr is a home located in New Castle County with nearby schools including West Park Place Elementary School, Shue-Medill Middle School, and Newark High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 4, 2005
Sold by
Magness Construction Co
Bought by
Mayer Adam C and Mayer Amy J
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$359,650
Outstanding Balance
$193,643
Interest Rate
6.25%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
Estimated Equity
$441,974
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mayer Adam C | $457,443 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Mayer Adam C | $359,650 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,044 | $596,900 | $100,600 | $496,300 |
| 2024 | $5,356 | $121,700 | $13,100 | $108,600 |
| 2023 | $5,229 | $121,700 | $13,100 | $108,600 |
| 2022 | $5,199 | $121,700 | $13,100 | $108,600 |
| 2021 | $5,090 | $121,700 | $13,100 | $108,600 |
| 2020 | $4,963 | $121,700 | $13,100 | $108,600 |
| 2019 | $4,932 | $121,700 | $13,100 | $108,600 |
| 2018 | $4,308 | $121,700 | $13,100 | $108,600 |
| 2017 | $4,162 | $121,700 | $13,100 | $108,600 |
| 2016 | $4,123 | $121,700 | $13,100 | $108,600 |
| 2015 | $3,769 | $121,700 | $13,100 | $108,600 |
| 2014 | $3,785 | $121,700 | $13,100 | $108,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map