Seller's Agent in 2023
Dylan MacLean
Foster-Healey Real Estate
(978) 270-9713
21 in this area
94 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $330,000 - $369,000
This property has been Completely Renovated through a pilot program from the MA Department of Housing and Community Development, and NewVue Liabilities to Assets, Inc. All Completely new! Total Studs-In Energy-Efficient Renovation with new Energy-Efficient HVAC (Heat & AC), Insulation, Doors, Windows, Siding, Deck, Roof, Electrical & Plumbing. Plus all New baths (1.5 with Laundry on Second Floor), Kitchen w/ Island & Energy Star Appliances! Energy Reports are available! Available to income-eligible owner-occupant purchasers (family income not exceeding 110% area median; Income Limits: 1 person $77,206; 2 person $88,206; 3 person $99,206; 4 person $110,206; 5 person $119,075). The sale will be subject to an Affordable Housing Covenant for only 7 years to ensure any resale to an income-eligible owner-occupant family. The Listing Agent is available to provide the application and answer any questions. Applications available upon request.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Res Funding Re Holding | $52,800 | -- | |
| Hardy Richard E | $128,900 | -- | |
| Wilson-Albert Cynthia | $83,900 | -- | |
| Muse Donna M | $37,000 | -- | |
| Department Of Housing & Urban Dev | $64,000 | -- | |
| Rostock Timothy J | $82,400 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Rostock Timothy J | $20,999 | |
| Previous Owner | Rostock Timothy J | $133,368 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 02/03/2023 02/03/23 | Sold | $307,500 | -6.5% | $208 / Sq Ft |
| 01/10/2023 01/10/23 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 10/26/2022 10/26/22 | For Sale | $329,000 | -- | $223 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $45 | $313,100 | $67,000 | $246,100 |
| 2024 | $4,331 | $288,900 | $60,900 | $228,000 |
| 2023 | $1,150 | $71,300 | $60,000 | $11,300 |
| 2022 | $1,017 | $54,700 | $45,500 | $9,200 |
| 2021 | $958 | $47,800 | $39,500 | $8,300 |
| 2020 | $3,077 | $155,900 | $39,500 | $116,400 |
| 2019 | $2,924 | $145,200 | $39,500 | $105,700 |
| 2018 | $2,702 | $133,300 | $39,500 | $93,800 |
| 2017 | $2,755 | $134,500 | $39,500 | $95,000 |
| 2016 | $2,557 | $124,900 | $39,500 | $85,400 |
| 2015 | $2,448 | $122,500 | $39,500 | $83,000 |
| 2014 | $2,374 | $125,800 | $43,900 | $81,900 |
Seller's Agent in 2023
Dylan MacLean
Foster-Healey Real Estate
(978) 270-9713
21 in this area
94 Total Sales
A
Buyer's Agent in 2023
Angie Godin
Tammy Morrison Real Estate
2 in this area
40 Total Sales
Source: MLS Property Information Network (MLS PIN)
MLS Number: 73052261
APN: GARD-000027M-000020-000017
Ask me questions while you tour the home.