58 River Rd Ulster Park, NY 12487
Estimated Value: $595,000 - $848,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
3,000
Sq Ft
$235/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 58 River Rd, Ulster Park, NY 12487 and is currently estimated at $705,191, approximately $235 per square foot. 58 River Rd is a home located in Ulster County with nearby schools including Kingston High School, Kingston Catholic School, and Good Shepherd School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $11,915 | $323,373 | $132,480 | $190,893 |
| 2024 | $13,154 | $315,373 | $132,480 | $182,893 |
| 2023 | $13,089 | $315,373 | $132,480 | $182,893 |
| 2022 | $12,492 | $315,373 | $132,480 | $182,893 |
| 2021 | $12,492 | $315,373 | $132,480 | $182,893 |
| 2020 | $9,763 | $315,373 | $132,480 | $182,893 |
| 2019 | $9,810 | $315,373 | $132,480 | $182,893 |
| 2018 | $9,783 | $315,373 | $132,480 | $182,893 |
| 2017 | $9,856 | $315,373 | $132,480 | $182,893 |
| 2016 | $9,712 | $315,373 | $132,480 | $182,893 |
| 2015 | -- | $329,373 | $132,480 | $196,893 |
| 2014 | -- | $329,373 | $132,480 | $196,893 |
Source: Public Records
Map