Seller's Agent in 2026
Orion Moquin
REAL Broker NH, LLC
(207) 994-5077
1 in this area
93 Total Sales
You've probably scrolled past a dozen 1890s New Englanders and assumed the same thing every time: old bones, old problems, old everything. 58 S. State Street in Concord, New Hampshire would like a word. This fully renovated four bedroom, one and a half bathroom home has been taken down to the studs and rebuilt from the inside out. New roof, plumbing, electrical, windows, insulation, siding, propane forced hot air heat with central AC, and hot water heater. If it's a system, it's new. If it's a surface, it's new. Just about the only thing original is the address.
Step inside and you'd never guess this home was built in 1890. Everything you're looking at, touching, and standing on is brand new. The main level features luxury vinyl plank flooring and a layout with room to move and breathe. The kitchen is where this home flexes: quartz countertops, custom soft close cabinetry, stainless steel appliances, and enough counter space to actually prep a meal instead of balancing a cutting board on the stove.
Upstairs, three bedrooms with fresh carpet and all new vinyl windows give you room to spread out. The full bathroom has new tile and a clean, modern finish. Every door, light fixture, and inch of drywall is brand new. A half bath on the main level rounds things out.
It's 0.09 acres on a corner at South State Street and Thorndike Street. You're not mowing a half acre on Saturday mornings, and that's the point. You're 0.6 miles from the New Hampshire State House, 0.3 miles to the Concord Food Co-op, one mile to I-93, and walking distance to downtown Concord. Off street parking for four, a new rear deck, and new front steps complete the exterior. The unfinished basement handles storage and utilities with interior and bulkhead access. Served by public water and sewer, this move in ready New Englander is for buyers who want new everything without leaving the heart of Concord.
(Images with furniture have been virtually staged and altered)
Last Agent to Sell the Property
REAL Broker NH, LLC Brokerage Phone: 207-994-5077 License #075641 Listed on: 02/10/2026
| Date | Type | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Warranty Deed | $499,000 | -- | |
| Warranty Deed | $210,000 | -- | |
| Warranty Deed | $210,000 | -- | |
| Warranty Deed | $65,000 | -- | |
| Warranty Deed | $65,000 | -- |
| Date | Status | Loan Amount | Loan Type |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | $399,200 | New Conventional | |
| Previous Owner | $397,000 | Purchase Money Mortgage | |
| Previous Owner | $52,000 | Purchase Money Mortgage |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 04/20/2026 04/20/26 | Sold | $499,000 | -0.1% | $301 / Sq Ft |
| 03/20/2026 03/20/26 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 03/18/2026 03/18/26 | Price Changed | $499,500 | +0.1% | $302 / Sq Ft |
| 02/13/2026 02/13/26 | For Sale | $499,000 | -- | $301 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,607 | $192,600 | $88,800 | $103,800 |
| 2024 | $5,106 | $184,400 | $88,800 | $95,600 |
| 2023 | $4,953 | $184,400 | $88,800 | $95,600 |
| 2022 | $4,774 | $184,400 | $88,800 | $95,600 |
| 2021 | $4,926 | $196,100 | $88,800 | $107,300 |
| 2020 | $4,373 | $163,400 | $70,900 | $92,500 |
| 2019 | $4,048 | $145,700 | $65,900 | $79,800 |
| 2018 | $4,023 | $142,700 | $65,900 | $76,800 |
| 2017 | $3,872 | $137,100 | $65,900 | $71,200 |
| 2016 | $3,713 | $134,200 | $65,900 | $68,300 |
| 2015 | $3,486 | $128,700 | $64,600 | $64,100 |
| 2014 | $3,450 | $128,700 | $64,600 | $64,100 |
| 2013 | -- | $128,100 | $64,600 | $63,500 |
| 2012 | -- | $127,900 | $64,600 | $63,300 |
Seller's Agent in 2026
Orion Moquin
REAL Broker NH, LLC
(207) 994-5077
1 in this area
93 Total Sales
C
Seller Co-Listing Agent in 2026
Colin Amidon
REAL Broker NH, LLC
(207) 351-6243
1 in this area
35 Total Sales
B
Buyer's Agent in 2026
Brenda Paradis
EXP Realty
(603) 242-2819
2 in this area
13 Total Sales
Source: PrimeMLS
MLS Number: 5076141
APN: CNCD-000029-000008-000011
Ask me questions while you tour the home.