NOT LISTED FOR SALE

58 S Walnut St Richview, IL 62877

Estimated Value: $96,161 - $122,000

3 Beds
2 Baths
1,200 Sq Ft
$91/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: December 16, 2025

Current estimated payment $585 / mo

9543 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Deck
  • Forced Air Heating and Cooling System
  • Fenced
  • Ranch Style House

About This Home

As of December 2025

This home is located at 58 S Walnut St, Richview, IL 62877 since 01 October 1999 and is currently estimated at $109,081, approximately $90 per square foot. This property was built in 1972. 58 S Walnut St is a home located in Washington County with nearby schools including Ashley Com Consolidated School and Centralia High School.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Darlene Baltzell

MIDWEST FARM & LAND Listed on: 10/01/1999

Last Buyer's Agent

data change rules

MRED LLC

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $891

Year Built

  • Built in 1972

Lot Details

  • Lot Dimensions are 100x150
  • Fenced

Parking

  • 2 Car Garage

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • 3 Potential Bedrooms

Est. Annual Taxes

$891

Year Built

Built in 1972

Lot Details

0 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Property Type: Detached Single
  • ArchitecturalStyle: Ranch
  • New Construction: No
  • Year Built: 1972
  • Age: 51-60 Years
  • Built Before 1978 (Y/N): Yes
  • Actual Status: Closed
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Detached

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Microwave, Range, Washer
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Below Grade Bedrooms: 0

Exterior Features

  • Construction Materials: Frame, Aluminum Siding
  • Fencing: Fenced
  • Patio And Porch Features: Deck

Garage/Parking

  • Garage Spaces: 2
  • ParkingTotal: 2

Lot Info

  • Lot Dimensions: 100X150

Rental Info

  • Board Number: 29

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 891
  • Tax Year: 1998
  • Tax Exemptions: Homeowner

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Dec 18, 2023
Sold by
Lamczyk Elmer
Bought by
Hays Joe A
Current Estimated Value
$109,081

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Hays Joe A $10,000 None Listed On Document
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
12/16/2025 12/16/25 Sold -- -- --
11/16/2025 11/16/25 Pending -- -- --
10/01/1999 10/01/99 For Sale $56,000 -- $47 / Sq Ft
Source: Midwest Real Estate Data (MRED)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2024 $31 $364 $364 $0
2023 $30 $333 $333 $0
2022 $1,711 $18,619 $364 $18,255
2021 $1,736 $17,994 $352 $17,642
2020 $1,273 $13,187 $367 $12,820
2019 $1,255 $12,950 $360 $12,590
2018 $1,263 $12,950 $360 $12,590
2017 $1,291 $12,950 $360 $12,590
2016 $1,251 $12,950 $360 $12,590
2015 $1,251 $12,950 $360 $12,590
2014 $1,235 $12,950 $360 $12,590
2013 $1,235 $12,950 $360 $12,590
2012 $1,231 $12,950 $360 $12,590
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Midwest Real Estate Data (MRED)

MLS Number: EB203985

Midwest Real Estate Data (MRED)

APN: 15-14-02-307-003

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.