58 Sandy Ln Merced, CA 95340
North Merced NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $288,000 - $365,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,176
Sq Ft
$275/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 58 Sandy Ln, Merced, CA 95340 and is currently estimated at $323,243, approximately $274 per square foot. 58 Sandy Ln is a home located in Merced County with nearby schools including Luther Burbank Elementary School, Herbert Hoover Middle School, and Merced High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 21, 2010
Sold by
Velasquez Robert C
Bought by
Velasquez Robert C and Velasquez Robert B
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Velasquez Robert C | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $643 | $67,106 | $14,655 | $52,451 |
| 2024 | $643 | $65,791 | $14,368 | $51,423 |
| 2023 | $633 | $64,502 | $14,087 | $50,415 |
| 2022 | $621 | $63,238 | $13,811 | $49,427 |
| 2021 | $619 | $61,999 | $13,541 | $48,458 |
| 2020 | $621 | $61,365 | $13,403 | $47,962 |
| 2019 | $609 | $60,163 | $13,141 | $47,022 |
| 2018 | $554 | $58,984 | $12,884 | $46,100 |
| 2017 | $573 | $57,829 | $12,632 | $45,197 |
| 2016 | $563 | $56,696 | $12,385 | $44,311 |
| 2015 | $553 | $55,845 | $12,199 | $43,646 |
| 2014 | $539 | $54,753 | $11,961 | $42,792 |
Source: Public Records
Map