NOT LISTED FOR SALE

58 School St Unit 58A Hudson, MA 01749

Studio
3 Baths
-- Sq Ft
0.32 Acres Lot

About This Home

This home is located at 58 School St Unit 58A, Hudson, MA 01749. 58 School St Unit 58A is a home located in Middlesex County with nearby schools including David J. Quinn Middle School, Hudson High School, and First Steps Children's Center.

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Nov 15, 2023
Sold by
Braga Maria M
Bought by
Maria M Braga Ret and Braga

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 1, 1998
Sold by
Andrysick William F and Andrysick Natalie
Bought by
Braga Joao S and Braga Maria M

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$245,000
Interest Rate
7.04%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage

Maria M Braga Ret -- None Available
Braga Joao S $265,000 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Previous Owner Braga Joao S $245,000
Source: Public Records

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $7,627 $549,500 $179,400 $370,100
2024 $7,216 $515,400 $163,100 $352,300
2023 $7,666 $525,100 $156,800 $368,300
2022 $6,974 $439,700 $142,600 $297,100
2021 $7,431 $447,900 $135,800 $312,100
2020 $6,951 $418,500 $133,100 $285,400
2019 $7,004 $411,300 $133,100 $278,200
2018 $6,400 $392,800 $126,700 $266,100
2017 $6,136 $350,600 $120,800 $229,800
2016 $5,348 $309,300 $120,800 $188,500
2015 $5,057 $292,800 $120,800 $172,000
2014 $4,909 $281,800 $105,800 $176,000
Source: Public Records

Map

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.