58 Seabury Hampton, NH 03842
Estimated Value: $409,000 - $467,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,296
Sq Ft
$338/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 58 Seabury, Hampton, NH 03842 and is currently estimated at $437,750, approximately $337 per square foot. 58 Seabury is a home located in Rockingham County with nearby schools including Hampton Centre School, Adeline C. Marston Elementary School, and Hampton Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 12, 2018
Sold by
Noble Susan H
Bought by
Learned Micahel E
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$175,000
Outstanding Balance
$148,587
Interest Rate
4%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$289,163
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 8, 1985
Bought by
Noble Susan H
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Learned Micahel E | $220,000 | -- | |
| Noble Susan H | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Learned Micahel E | $175,000 |