58 Seneca St Dresden, NY 14441
Estimated Value: $136,000 - $380,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,364
Sq Ft
$176/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 58 Seneca St, Dresden, NY 14441 and is currently estimated at $239,426, approximately $175 per square foot. 58 Seneca St is a home with nearby schools including Penn Yan Elementary School, Penn Yan Middle School, and Penn Yan Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 13, 2023
Sold by
Jensen George O and Jensen Sharon
Bought by
Jensen George O and Jensen Sharon
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 24, 2018
Sold by
Nussbaumer Grace C
Bought by
Jensen George O and Jensen Sharon
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 19, 2010
Sold by
Nussbaumer Grace C
Bought by
Nussbaumer Grace C
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jensen George O | -- | None Available | |
| Jensen George O | -- | None Available | |
| Nussbaumer Grace C | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,683 | $105,200 | $10,100 | $95,100 |
| 2024 | $2,653 | $105,200 | $10,100 | $95,100 |
| 2023 | $23 | $70,200 | $10,100 | $60,100 |
| 2022 | $2,126 | $70,200 | $10,100 | $60,100 |
| 2021 | $2,111 | $70,200 | $10,100 | $60,100 |
| 2020 | $981 | $70,200 | $10,100 | $60,100 |
| 2019 | $1,527 | $70,200 | $10,100 | $60,100 |
| 2018 | $1,527 | $69,000 | $10,500 | $58,500 |
| 2017 | $1,288 | $69,000 | $10,500 | $58,500 |
| 2016 | $974 | $69,000 | $10,500 | $58,500 |
| 2015 | -- | $69,000 | $10,500 | $58,500 |
| 2014 | -- | $69,300 | $10,500 | $58,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map