58 Sherbrooke Rd Ewing, NJ 08638
Prospect NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $371,000 - $412,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,166
Sq Ft
$332/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 58 Sherbrooke Rd, Ewing, NJ 08638 and is currently estimated at $387,663, approximately $332 per square foot. 58 Sherbrooke Rd is a home located in Mercer County with nearby schools including Ewing High School, Paul Robeson Charter School For The Humanities, and Pace Charter School Of Hamilton.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 30, 2004
Sold by
Mohr Brian
Bought by
Barlow Lamont and Barlow Claudette
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$208,017
Interest Rate
5.8%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 31, 2002
Sold by
Alaska Seaboard Partners
Bought by
Mohr Brian and Mohr Claudia
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$126,000
Interest Rate
7.13%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 21, 1990
Sold by
Perry Anna M
Bought by
Perry William F and Perry Anna M
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 2, 1990
Sold by
Perry William F
Bought by
Perry Anna M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Barlow Lamont | $219,989 | -- | |
| -- | $220,000 | -- | |
| Mohr Brian | $140,000 | -- | |
| Perry William F | -- | -- | |
| Perry Anna M | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | -- | $208,017 | |
| Previous Owner | Mohr Brian | $126,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,457 | $189,600 | $59,600 | $130,000 |
| 2024 | $7,010 | $189,600 | $59,600 | $130,000 |
| 2023 | $7,010 | $189,600 | $59,600 | $130,000 |
| 2022 | $6,820 | $189,600 | $59,600 | $130,000 |
| 2021 | $6,653 | $189,600 | $59,600 | $130,000 |
| 2020 | $6,558 | $189,600 | $59,600 | $130,000 |
| 2019 | $6,388 | $189,600 | $59,600 | $130,000 |
| 2018 | $6,291 | $119,100 | $45,600 | $73,500 |
| 2017 | $6,437 | $119,100 | $45,600 | $73,500 |
| 2016 | $6,350 | $119,100 | $45,600 | $73,500 |
| 2015 | $6,266 | $119,100 | $45,600 | $73,500 |
| 2014 | $6,249 | $119,100 | $45,600 | $73,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map