62 Sherbrooke Rd Ewing, NJ 08638
Prospect NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $407,600 - $506,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,904
Sq Ft
$240/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 62 Sherbrooke Rd, Ewing, NJ 08638 and is currently estimated at $456,900, approximately $239 per square foot. 62 Sherbrooke Rd is a home located in Mercer County with nearby schools including Ewing High School, Paul Robeson Charter School For The Humanities, and Trenton Stem-To-Civics Charter School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 14, 1997
Sold by
Grenwelge Ernest
Bought by
Maurer John and Maurer Diana
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$97,000
Interest Rate
7.26%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Maurer John | $100,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Maurer John | $97,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $10,017 | $254,700 | $56,000 | $198,700 |
| 2024 | $9,416 | $254,700 | $56,000 | $198,700 |
| 2023 | $9,416 | $254,700 | $56,000 | $198,700 |
| 2022 | $9,162 | $254,700 | $56,000 | $198,700 |
| 2021 | $8,937 | $254,700 | $56,000 | $198,700 |
| 2020 | $8,810 | $254,700 | $56,000 | $198,700 |
| 2019 | $8,581 | $254,700 | $56,000 | $198,700 |
| 2018 | $7,405 | $140,200 | $45,900 | $94,300 |
| 2017 | $7,578 | $140,200 | $45,900 | $94,300 |
| 2016 | $7,475 | $140,200 | $45,900 | $94,300 |
| 2015 | $7,376 | $140,200 | $45,900 | $94,300 |
| 2014 | $7,356 | $140,200 | $45,900 | $94,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map