58 State Cir Annapolis, MD 21401
Downtown Annapolis Neighborhood
Studio
--
Bath
56,081
Sq Ft
0.4
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 58 State Cir, Annapolis, MD 21401. 58 State Cir is a home located in Anne Arundel County with nearby schools including Annapolis Elementary School, Wiley H. Bates Middle School, and Annapolis High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $63,644 | $5,207,267 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $63,644 | $4,428,933 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $52,423 | $3,650,600 | $962,500 | $2,688,100 |
| 2022 | $51,437 | $3,650,600 | $962,500 | $2,688,100 |
| 2021 | $100,572 | $5,675,200 | $962,500 | $4,712,700 |
| 2020 | $100,572 | $7,132,800 | $1,020,500 | $6,112,300 |
| 2019 | $97,239 | $6,891,467 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $92,503 | $6,650,133 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $83,635 | $6,408,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $6,449,067 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $6,113,667 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $4,821,600 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map