58 State Rd Erving, MA 01344
Estimated Value: $252,000 - $296,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
861
Sq Ft
$316/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 58 State Rd, Erving, MA 01344 and is currently estimated at $272,204, approximately $316 per square foot. 58 State Rd is a home located in Franklin County with nearby schools including Erving Elementary School and Kemsley Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 31, 2022
Sold by
Manzi Anthony
Bought by
Campbell Brian
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$176,000
Outstanding Balance
$162,656
Interest Rate
3.92%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$109,548
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 27, 2004
Sold by
Leonard Mary and Svendsen Erica M
Bought by
Manzi Anthony
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$35,000
Interest Rate
5.74%
Mortgage Type
Commercial
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 5, 1996
Sold by
Souza Urbano Est and Souza
Bought by
Svendsen Carl
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 24, 1990
Sold by
Galipault Family Ir T
Bought by
Pollard Edward
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$70,000
Interest Rate
9.94%
Mortgage Type
Commercial
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Campbell Brian | $220,000 | None Available | |
| Manzi Anthony | $55,000 | -- | |
| Svendsen Carl | $30,000 | -- | |
| Pollard Edward | $115,000 | -- | |
| Pollard Edward C | $115,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Campbell Brian | $176,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Pollard Edward C | $35,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Pollard Edward C | $70,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,266 | $243,400 | $64,000 | $179,400 |
| 2024 | $2,041 | $221,400 | $64,000 | $157,400 |
| 2023 | $1,765 | $220,600 | $64,000 | $156,600 |
| 2022 | $0 | $215,600 | $64,000 | $151,600 |
| 2021 | $0 | $185,600 | $64,000 | $121,600 |
| 2020 | $0 | $162,300 | $40,700 | $121,600 |
| 2019 | $0 | $163,000 | $40,700 | $122,300 |
| 2018 | $0 | $159,200 | $41,000 | $118,200 |
| 2017 | $0 | $159,200 | $41,000 | $118,200 |
| 2016 | -- | $159,200 | $41,000 | $118,200 |
| 2015 | -- | $169,900 | $42,700 | $127,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map