Estimated Value: $590,490 - $777,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,292
Sq Ft
$552/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 58 Toronto Dr, Brick, NJ 08723 and is currently estimated at $712,873, approximately $551 per square foot. 58 Toronto Dr is a home located in Ocean County with nearby schools including Osbornville Elementary School, Lake Riviera Middle School, and Brick Township High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 29, 1991
Bought by
Napolitano Matthew and Napolitano Digenova
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Napolitano Matthew | $160,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,844 | $362,700 | $241,300 | $121,400 |
| 2024 | $8,904 | $362,700 | $241,300 | $121,400 |
| 2023 | $8,788 | $362,700 | $241,300 | $121,400 |
| 2022 | $8,788 | $362,700 | $241,300 | $121,400 |
| 2021 | $8,071 | $362,700 | $241,300 | $121,400 |
| 2020 | $8,494 | $362,700 | $241,300 | $121,400 |
| 2019 | $8,353 | $362,700 | $241,300 | $121,400 |
| 2018 | $7,380 | $328,000 | $241,300 | $86,700 |
| 2017 | $7,180 | $328,000 | $241,300 | $86,700 |
| 2016 | $7,144 | $328,000 | $241,300 | $86,700 |
| 2015 | $6,957 | $328,000 | $241,300 | $86,700 |
| 2014 | $6,901 | $328,000 | $241,300 | $86,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map