Estimated Value: $774,335 - $1,020,000
2
Beds
3
Baths
2,048
Sq Ft
$451/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 66 Toronto Dr, Brick, NJ 08723 and is currently estimated at $924,334, approximately $451 per square foot. 66 Toronto Dr is a home located in Ocean County with nearby schools including Osbornville Elementary School, Lake Riviera Middle School, and Brick Township High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $12,270 | $452,100 | $242,800 | $209,300 |
| 2024 | $11,099 | $452,100 | $242,800 | $209,300 |
| 2023 | $10,954 | $452,100 | $242,800 | $209,300 |
| 2022 | $10,954 | $452,100 | $242,800 | $209,300 |
| 2021 | $10,015 | $452,100 | $242,800 | $209,300 |
| 2020 | $10,588 | $452,100 | $242,800 | $209,300 |
| 2019 | $10,412 | $452,100 | $242,800 | $209,300 |
| 2018 | $10,172 | $452,100 | $242,800 | $209,300 |
| 2017 | $9,163 | $418,600 | $242,800 | $175,800 |
| 2016 | $9,117 | $418,600 | $242,800 | $175,800 |
| 2015 | $8,879 | $418,600 | $242,800 | $175,800 |
| 2014 | $8,807 | $418,600 | $242,800 | $175,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map