58 Woodmere Rd Upper Saddle River, NJ 07458
Estimated Value: $2,485,083 - $2,854,000
5
Beds
5
Baths
4,886
Sq Ft
$552/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 58 Woodmere Rd, Upper Saddle River, NJ 07458 and is currently estimated at $2,696,521, approximately $551 per square foot. 58 Woodmere Rd is a home located in Bergen County with nearby schools including Robert D. Reynolds Elementary School, Edith A. Bogert Elementary School, and Emil A. Cavallini Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 4, 2021
Sold by
Toll Nj Iv Llc
Bought by
Burns Edward R and Burns Alison M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$1,250,000
Interest Rate
2.99%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Burns Edward R | $1,920,235 | Westminster Abstract Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Burns Edward R | $1,250,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $37,935 | $1,490,000 | $400,800 | $1,089,200 |
| 2024 | $36,952 | $1,490,000 | $400,800 | $1,089,200 |
| 2023 | $36,848 | $1,490,000 | $400,800 | $1,089,200 |
| 2022 | $36,848 | $1,490,000 | $400,800 | $1,089,200 |
| 2021 | $10,756 | $435,800 | $400,800 | $35,000 |
| 2020 | $9,755 | $400,800 | $400,800 | $0 |
| 2019 | $9,531 | $400,800 | $400,800 | $0 |
| 2018 | $9,463 | $400,800 | $400,800 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map