Estimated Value: $450,571 - $599,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,408
Sq Ft
$381/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 580 Colfax Rd, Wayne, NJ 07470 and is currently estimated at $536,893, approximately $381 per square foot. 580 Colfax Rd is a home located in Passaic County with nearby schools including Pines Lake Elementary School, Schuyler-Colfax Middle School, and Wayne Hills High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 21, 2011
Sold by
Demarest Demarest Jeffrey Jeffrey and Demarest Stella
Bought by
Demarest Jeffrey
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Demarest Jeffrey | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,561 | $160,800 | $101,100 | $59,700 |
| 2024 | $9,195 | $160,800 | $101,100 | $59,700 |
| 2022 | $9,092 | $160,800 | $101,100 | $59,700 |
| 2021 | $9,082 | $160,800 | $101,100 | $59,700 |
| 2020 | $9,042 | $160,800 | $101,100 | $59,700 |
| 2019 | $8,867 | $160,800 | $101,100 | $59,700 |
| 2018 | $8,788 | $160,800 | $101,100 | $59,700 |
| 2017 | $8,707 | $160,800 | $101,100 | $59,700 |
| 2016 | $8,585 | $160,800 | $101,100 | $59,700 |
| 2015 | $8,482 | $160,800 | $101,100 | $59,700 |
| 2014 | $8,243 | $160,800 | $101,100 | $59,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map