580 County Road 801 Ashland, OH 44805
Estimated Value: $452,000 - $549,328
5
Beds
3
Baths
2,923
Sq Ft
$170/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 580 County Road 801, Ashland, OH 44805 and is currently estimated at $495,582, approximately $169 per square foot. 580 County Road 801 is a home located in Ashland County with nearby schools including Mapleton Elementary School, Mapleton Middle School, and Mapleton High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 25, 2006
Bought by
Hubler Todd W
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 17, 2005
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hubler Todd W | $55,500 | -- | |
| -- | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,162 | $125,490 | $25,070 | $100,420 |
| 2024 | $4,162 | $125,490 | $25,070 | $100,420 |
| 2023 | $4,162 | $125,490 | $25,070 | $100,420 |
| 2022 | $3,742 | $100,400 | $20,060 | $80,340 |
| 2021 | $3,750 | $100,400 | $20,060 | $80,340 |
| 2020 | $3,485 | $100,400 | $20,060 | $80,340 |
| 2019 | $3,070 | $85,790 | $19,870 | $65,920 |
| 2018 | $3,220 | $85,790 | $19,870 | $65,920 |
| 2017 | $3,255 | $85,790 | $19,870 | $65,920 |
| 2016 | $2,942 | $78,000 | $18,070 | $59,930 |
| 2015 | $2,834 | $78,000 | $18,070 | $59,930 |
| 2013 | $3,077 | $81,350 | $16,020 | $65,330 |
Source: Public Records
Map