580 E 700 S Kouts, IN 46347
Porter County Neighborhood
Studio
1
Bath
--
Sq Ft
158
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 580 E 700 S, Kouts, IN 46347. 580 E 700 S is a home located in Porter County with nearby schools including Kouts Elementary School and Kouts Middle/High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2014 | $4,821 | $288,600 | $281,300 | $7,300 |
| 2013 | -- | $271,800 | $258,300 | $13,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map