Estimated Value: $134,000 - $290,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,234
Sq Ft
$90/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 580 E Lincoln Ave, Ada, OH 45810 and is currently estimated at $200,648, approximately $89 per square foot. 580 E Lincoln Ave is a home located in Hardin County with nearby schools including Ada Elementary School and Ada High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 5, 2013
Sold by
Hemmert Erica J and Goodman Erica J
Bought by
Bmar Holdings Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 16, 2005
Sold by
Fiebiger Jerry and Fiebiger E
Bought by
Hemmert Erica J
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$88,000
Interest Rate
5.93%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 12, 2005
Sold by
Fiebiger Jerry
Bought by
Fiebiger Jerry
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$88,000
Interest Rate
5.93%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 22, 1989
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 10, 1989
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bmar Holdings Llc | $28,500 | None Available | |
| Hemmert Erica J | $88,000 | -- | |
| Fiebiger Jerry | -- | -- | |
| -- | $54,000 | -- | |
| -- | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Hemmert Erica J | $88,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $930 | $22,400 | $5,790 | $16,610 |
| 2024 | $930 | $22,400 | $5,790 | $16,610 |
| 2023 | $910 | $22,400 | $5,790 | $16,610 |
| 2022 | $1,244 | $26,760 | $5,600 | $21,160 |
| 2021 | $1,372 | $26,760 | $5,600 | $21,160 |
| 2020 | $1,381 | $26,760 | $5,600 | $21,160 |
| 2019 | $1,249 | $24,390 | $5,330 | $19,060 |
| 2018 | $1,223 | $24,390 | $5,330 | $19,060 |
| 2017 | $1,197 | $24,390 | $5,330 | $19,060 |
| 2016 | $1,170 | $24,870 | $6,480 | $18,390 |
| 2015 | $1,087 | $24,870 | $6,480 | $18,390 |
| 2014 | $57 | $24,870 | $6,480 | $18,390 |
| 2013 | $1,142 | $25,950 | $6,480 | $19,470 |
Source: Public Records
Map